2018-19 Tryout Selections

Ross Valley Breakers

Thank you to all who tried out and congratulations to those selected!

If you are listed, you must confirm your spot by emailing JOHN@ROSSVALLEYBREAKERS.COM.

U8 Boys (2011)

  • Asher Vidinsky
  • Henry Rode
  • Ian Benson
  • Jack Ketcham
  • Luc Mayer
  • Schuyler Hill
  • Sonda Ngongoseke

 

U9 Boys (2010)

  • Brendan Sullivan
  • Hugo Slavinsky
  • Jack Paler
  • Jake Stucky
  • Julian Schell
  • Matt Mulliken
  • Russ Rocco
  • Seth McFall
  • Tomer Snir
  • Xavier Cardenas

 

U10 Boys (2009)

  • Alastair Liddle
  • Andrew Evans
  • Babu Virgo
  • Braden Podboy
  • Cahir Brennan
  • Dyami Mason
  • Eben Eyler
  • Hayden Winslow
  • Ian Turner
  • Isaac Ordonez
  • Jake Gilberd
  • Kai Moreley
  • Lyuba Ngongosek
  • Mateo Tenorio
  • Mattias Fano
  • Nash Freeman
  • Nico Hausske
  • Sawyer Galaich
  • Thatcher Barry
  • Ty McFall

 

U11 Boys (2008)

  • Charlie Hinkleman
  • Daschle Briggs
  • Finian Donnelley
  • Isaac Terry
  • Jack Kasin
  • Matthew Heyneker
  • Nate Greenberg
  • Nyaza Ngongoseke
  • Quinn O’Leary
  • River Elliot
  • Sean Chamberlain
  • Teo Donnelley

U12 Boys (2007)

  • August Block
  • Calin Blodgett
  • Cooper Little
  • Damian McIntonsh
  • Emanuel Cardenas-Mancia
  • Ephraim Sohn
  • Henry Davis
  • Jack Evans
  • Jack Murphy
  • Jackson Richardson
  • Jordan-Oliver Roa
  • Juaquin Chavez
  • Kai Brod-Naeve
  • Leo Grandmaison
  • Lucien Bieber
  • Luke Hutchinson
  • Oliver Swain
  • Sage Crawford
  • Sam Ochs
  • Silas Eyler
  • Tanner Schroth
  • Thomas Gibson
  • Vince Pataki
  • Will Mulliken
  • William Finley
  • Yeabsira (Leo) Groutt

 

U13 Boys (2006)

  • Alex Wolfert
  • Caden Guzman
  • Colin Murphy
  • Flynn Mcconneloug
  • Gilbert Roth
  • Ian Andrews
  • Isaac Shott
  • Jake Morrison
  • Jackson McFerron
  • Leo Loft
  • Lucas Taylor Van Balen
  • Max Crock
  • McCain Pickering
  • Micah Arnold
  • Mischa Nikolai
  • Nicholas Lillevand
  • Varun Poojary

 

U16 Boys (2003)

  • Christopher Alfaro
  • Miles Barry
  • Aidan Carlander
  • Miles Crock
  • Henry Dinh-Prince
  • Rye Fister
  • Manolo Guzman
  • Matthew Jue
  • Hugh Knight
  • Toby Lamorte
  • David (Conor) Lillevand
  • London Meckfessel
  • Finn Melton
  • Kai Melton
  • Enzo Neri
  • Roberto (Estevan) Poroj Tecun
  • James Worthington

U15 Boys (2004)

  • Daniel Adams
  • Louis Blackwell
  • Owen Carroll
  • Billy Cifuentes
  • Finn Corr
  • Jordy Freeman
  • Jaden Kughn
  • Leo Mohan Lewin
  • Rio Lorenzen
  • Jonas Plichta
  • Agneya Poduval
  • Caiden Potter
  • Connor Weasler
  • Nate Wolford

 

U10 Girls (2009)

  • Caroline McFerron
  • Claire Cochrane
  • Elsa Kastner
  • Francesca Meckfessel
  • Gabriella Rode
  • Josephine Davis
  • Matilda Briggs
  • Maya Baylo
  • Paige Kelly
  • Parker Conrad
  • Selin Foehr
  • Sierra Goldberg
  • Zoe Levi

 

U11 Girls (2008)

  • Abbie Morehouse
  • Caroline McMillan
  • Elsa Hunt
  • Emma Mcferron
  • Katie McConneloug
  • Kelly Kurtzig
  • Lila Peterson
  • Lily Weaver
  • Lucy Graham
  • Madeleine Thomson
  • Natalie Wyatt
  • Petra Betti
  • Piper Northcutt
  • Thira Hock

 

U12 Girls (2007)

  • Gabriella Monardi
  • Juliana Weise
  • Katherine Murphy
  • Madilyn Levi
  • Mila Rendic
  • Phoenix Krause
  • Piper Kelly
  • Scarlet Chinn
  • Shea Bella Morley

 

U13/U14 Girls  (2006 & 2005)

  • Alexandra Greenwald
  • Anne St. Sure
  • Annika Franco
  • Beatrice Sharp
  • Camryn Royston
  • Caroline Lozaw
  • Cece Brillaut-Coco
  • Darby Roath
  • Eliza Austen
  • Emerson Bergen
  • Erin Bregenzer
  • Evey Engelbretch
  • Hilve Foy
  • Maya Alpert
  • Mia Safanda
  • Mikayla Silverstein
  • Sarah Blanchard
  • Vivian Barsotti